SHINee Profile

Korea Label: SM Entertainment
Japan Label: SMI Music Japan
Offical Fanclub Name: SHINee World
Fans’ Name: Shawol (SHINee + World)
Group Color: Pearlescent Blue

Pertama Debut dengan lagu Noona Neomu Yeppo (Replay),  nah ini adalah profile dari tiap membernya., check this out SHAWOL


Stage Name: 온유 / 温流

Real Name: Lee Jinki (이진기)

Nickname: Leader Onew

DOB: December 14th, 1989

Height: 177cm

Bloodtype: O

Hobby/Interest: Music, Piano, Mandarin

Fansclub: MPVs (Karena saat pertama debut a.k.a di lagu replay dia nyanyi Noona My MVP)

Position : Leader, Vocal

Other : Berpartisipasi di musikal Hyeongjeneun Yonggahaetda (Brothers Were Brave) and Rock of Ages, Pernah duet dengan Jessica (SNSD) dalam lagu One Year Later, dan juga bekerja sama dengan Lee Hyun Ji dalam lagu Vanilla Love.

Audition in SM TOWN: 2006 S.M. Academy Casting


MEMBER KE- 2

Stage Name: 종현 / 钟铉

Real Name: Kim Jonghyun (김종형)

Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun/jjong

Fan Name’s : Blinger (soalnya namanya bling bling jonghyun)

Date of birthday: April 8th, 1990

Height: 173cm

Bloodtype: AB

Position : Lead Vocal

Family: Parents, sister

Hobby/Interest: Watching movies, Popping (dance), Lyrics, Piano, Mandarin

Audition : 2005 S.M. Casting System

Other : Bergabung di SM the Ballad

Member ke-3

Key Kibum

Stage Name: 키

Real Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)

Nickname: The Almighty Key

DOB: September 23rd, 1991

Height: 177cm

Bloodtype: B

Position : Vocal n Rapper

Hobby/Interest: Rap, Dance, Water Skiing, English, Mandarin

Appearances: Attack of the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

Fansclub :   Lockets (Becouse Key open Lockets)

Audition : 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting

Other : Can imitate other group’s dances easily especially girl group’s dances

Member ke-4

Choi Minho

Stage Name: 민호 / 珉豪

Real Name: Choi Minho (최민호)

Nickname: Flaming Charisma Minho

DOB: December 9th, 1991

Height: 181cm

Blood type: B

Family: Parents, older brother

Position : Main Rapper

Hobby/Interest: Soccer, Basketball, Performing, English

Appearances: Ha SangBaek’s Fashion Show (March 2008), 2008/2009 F/W Pret-a-Porter Busan Fashion Show (May 2008)

Fansclub:   Flames (becouse his name Flaming Charisma)

Audition : 2006 S.M. Casting System

Other : A really great athlete and wins first place in many sport activities or competitions.

Member ke – 5 (last one)

Taemin

Stage Name: 태민 / 泰民

Real Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)

Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin (Maknae Taemin)

DOB: July 18th, 1993

Hometown: Dongbong-gu, Seoul

Height: 175cm

Weight: 50kg

Bloodtype: B

Family: Parents, older brother

Position : Main Dancer

Hobby/Interest: Listening to Music, Popping (dance), Piano, Mandarin

Fansclub:   Taemints (because he gives noonas candy with SHINee wrappers)

Other : Dance Machine in SHINee


Perihal desishawolsminho
i'm a little person who wanna share how crazy i love korean, its all about koreahallyustars, and of course my lovely SHINee that always Shinning on my live.. so.. I'M SHAWOLS...

One Response to SHINee Profile

  1. Azkia Nur Rizkyani mengatakan:

    i’m a flames haha😀

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: