Big Bang Profile

Big Bang commonly stylized as BIGBANG, is South Korean Boy Band. The group’s formation was chronicled on the television series Big Bang Documentary, from July to August 2006. The show was also aired online on GomTV and on MTV Korea. Initially a six-member group, one member got eliminated during the airing of the show before the official debut leading to their current line-up.
Signed to YG Entertainment, Big Bang released several successful singles and EPs. After they received the “Artist of the Year” award from the M.NET KM Music Festival and the Seoul Gayo Daesang Award, the group expanded their activities into Japan, releasing mini-albums and airplay singles. Their materials would not receive major promotion until the following year with the release of their first physical Japanese single.

BIG BANG MEMBERS

G-Dragon
Postion: Leader / Main Rapper / Composer / Song writer
Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)
Real name : Kwon Ji-yong
Date of birth : August 18th, 1988
Physique : 170cm, 54kg
Education : Traditional Arts Middle School
Hobbies : Drawing, listening to music
Talents : Rap, dance, beat box, songwriting

Taeyang
Position: Vocalist / Second Leader / Center
Real Name: Dong Yong Bae (동영배)
Date of birth : May 18th, 1988
Physique : 170cm, 56kg
Hobbies : Playing basketball, listening to music, watching TV
Talents : Rap, dance

Seung-ri
Position: Vocalist / Mangnae
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Stage Name : Seung Ri (승리); V.I
Date of birth : December 12th, 1990
Physique : 174cm, 57kg

Daesung
Position: Lead Vocalist
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung (강대성)
Date of birth : April 26th, 1989
Physique : 173cm, 62kg
Education : Kyung-in High School

T.O.P
Position: Rapper / Beat Boxer / Composer / Oldest
Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Real name : Choi Seung-hyun
Date of birth : November 4th, 1987
Physique : 180cm, 65kg
Education : Seoul Arts College
Talents : Rap, beat box, songwriting
DISCOGRAPHY :
Korean :
Studio Albums
Extended plays
Compilation albums
Singles

Japanese :

Studio Albums
Extended plays
Compilation albums
  • Asia Best 2006-2009 (2009)
Singles

Perihal desishawolsminho
i'm a little person who wanna share how crazy i love korean, its all about koreahallyustars, and of course my lovely SHINee that always Shinning on my live.. so.. I'M SHAWOLS...

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: